Congratulations to students on the 2018-19 first semester Honor Roll!

Students are listed alphabetically by last name.
 
First Honors: 3.5+ GPA
 
STUDENT GRADE   GRADE SCHOOL
ABMEYER, JORDAN 12 ST. GABRIEL
ADAMS, CHRISTINA 11 HOME SCHOOLING
ADELSON, MARGARET 9 ANNUNZIATA
AIRAGHI, EMILY 10 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
ALANIS, MARIEL 12 MARIAN MIDDLE
ALBES, KATHERINE 12 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
BADER, JACOB 10 ST. SIMON
BAKERSMITH, RICHARD 11 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
BANKS, DANAISHA 10 DE LA SALLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
BARBAROTTA, MARISSA 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
BARTON, KAYLA 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
BATAN, RUDY 12 ST. GABRIEL
BILLIOT, IAN 10 MOST HOLY TRINITY
BLANCO, GEORGE 10 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
BLESSING, NICHOLAS 11 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
BLUST, MARISSA 12 GATEWAY SCIENCE ACADEMY
BOUCHE, REGINA 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
BRANCA, PATRICK 11 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
BROWN, ANASTASIA 11 ST. AMBROSE
BRUCE, ROCHELLE 10 ST. JOSEPH - IMPERIAL
BUCIO, ARISBET 10 MARIAN MIDDLE
BUCK, AUGUSTUS 12 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
CAMPBELL, KATHERINE 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
CHATMAN, JACKSON 10 ST. GABRIEL
CORDELL, HANNAH 11 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
CRISTEA, HANNAH 10 HOLY TRINITY
DANDRIDGE, NICHOLAS 9 HOME SCHOOLING
DANH, TIFFANY 12 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
DAVIS, ALEXIS 11 MARIAN MIDDLE
DAVIS, DEMORIAY 10 ST. LOUIS THE KING
DAVIS, MITCHELL 12 ST. ANGELA MERICI
DENNING, SHELBY 11 CHURCHILL
DOHACK, CAMDEN 10 ST. SIMON
DREILING, ALLISON 12 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
EVEKER, ADAM 9 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
EVEKER, PATRICK 12 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
FISCHER, MADISON 11 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
FIUDO, JAMES 12 ASCENSION - CHESTERFIELD
FULTON, ISAAC 11 JOHN PAUL II
FUSE, AUDREY 9 ST. AMBROSE
GAGEN, CONNOR 9 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
GAGEN, RYLEIGH 12 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
GAMBLE, JULIA 9 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
GANSNER, JACK 12 ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI
GAYDEN, MAIA 9 HAZELWOOD MIDDLE
GERTH, MARIA 11 ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI
GLOSEMEYER, GARRETT 12 ST. AMBROSE
GOEDEKER, ELI 12 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
GOSSER, TIMOTHY 9 HOME SCHOOLING
GOSSER, PATRICK 12 HOME SCHOOLING
GRITHER, EMILY 11 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
GUFFEY, CAROLINE 11 ST. JOAN OF ARC
HARWELL, KALAN 10 MOST HOLY TRINITY
HASTY, RYAN 9 BERNARD MIDDLE SCHOOL
HAUBRICH, OLIVIA 11 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
HENNEBERRY, EDWARD 11 ST. AMBROSE
HENSON, AKAYLA 11 TOWER GROVE CHRISTIAN
HERNANDEZ, EMILY ELIZABETH 12 ST. CECILIA'S
HERTELL, JOSEF 12 ST. JOSEPH - MANCHESTER
HOFFMAN, CATHERINE 12 CHRIST PRINCE OF PEACE
INGRAM, EMMA 11 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
JACOBS, DANIELLE 10 ST. MARY MAGDALEN BRENTWOOD
JEAN-GILLES, KIRA 10 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
JONES, CADE 9 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
JUNKER, PETER 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
KENNEBECK, NICHOLAS 10 JOHN PAUL II
KHOTSYPHOM, BENJAMIN 11 ST. RAPHAEL THE ARCHANGEL
KLUMP, LAURA 12 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
KOSTA, JOSEPH 12 ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI
KROLL, LINDSEY 9 BUSCH AAA
LAMPE, RYAN 11 ST. RAPHAEL THE ARCHANGEL
LEE, JULIE 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
LEISURE, SHANNON 12 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
LEVITT, MASON 11 ST. GABRIEL
LOHMAN, SAMANTHA 12 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
LONGLAND, CORIE 9 ST. AMBROSE
LORANGER, HANNAH 12 ST. AMBROSE
MARTIN, ELIZABETH 12 CHESTERFIELD MONTESSORI
MATHEWS, BAILEY 9 MIRIAM SCHOOL
MAZANEC, EMILY 10 ST. GABRIEL
MCCLOSKEY, RACHEL 11 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
MCDERMOTT, RENNY 12 GRAND CENTER ARTS ACADEMY
MCGRAW, MATTHEW 11 MIRIAM SCHOOL
MEEHAN, MEGHAN 9 HOME SCHOOLING
MEEHAN, PATRICK 11 HOME SCHOOLING
MENDIETA, ALBERTO 9 OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE
MENENDEZ, ALEXANDRIA 11 ST. GABRIEL
MILLER, ELI 10 ST. JOAN OF ARC
MILLER, OLIVIA 12 ST. JOAN OF ARC
MITCHELL, JOHN 12 ST. JOAN OF ARC
MORRIS, AUBREY 9 MIRIAM SCHOOL
MOSER, ELIZABETH 12 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
MUELLER, ARIANNA 11 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
MUNOZ, JULISSA 9 HOLY TRINITY
MURRAY, GEHAAN 9 MOST HOLY TRINITY
NATIONS, DRU 9 HOME SCHOOLING
NAUNHEIM, ERIN 9 ST. AMBROSE
NELSON, MARY 12 ST. RAPHAEL THE ARCHANGEL
NGUYEN, HOA 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
NGUYEN, KATHY 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
NGUYEN, RYAN 12 ALL SAINTS
NIETHE, REBECCA 10 ST. JOAN OF ARC
NIETHE, ADDISON 11 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
NOLDON, BRYCE 9 ST. SABINA
NOWAK, ANDREW 10 ST. GABRIEL
PAWLAK, GRANT 12 BUSCH AAA
PENTINO, BAILEY 9 ASSUMPTION
POLLOCK, ABIGAIL 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
PROCTOR, MACIE 12 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
PUETZ, THERESA 12 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
QUINLAN, JARED 12 ST. GABRIEL
RANCILIO, MOLLY 10 GATEWAY SCIENCE ACADEMY
RANCILIO, MIA 10 GATEWAY SCIENCE ACADEMY
RHONE, JORDYN 9 MARIAN MIDDLE
RIVERS, ALEXIS 12 HOECH MIDDLE SCHOOL
RODEBAUGH, JOHN 10 HANCOCK
RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT 10 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
ROEDER, SHELBY 10 ST. GABRIEL
ROEDER, MOLLY 12 ST. GABRIEL
ROWLAND, ABIGAIL 10 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
RUSSELL, BENJAMIN 10 ANNUNZIATA
SCHMITTGENS-KELLY, AUDREY 12 ASSUMPTION
SCHUERMANN, GRACE 10 CHRIST THE KING
SCHULTE, SARAH 12 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
SHELTON, VALERIE 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
SLENKER, CATHERINE 12 WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
SMITH, KAITLYN 12 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
STANZE, ROBERT 12 ST. GABRIEL
STEELE, JACOB 10 PATCH MIDDLE SCHOOL - GERMANY
STRAHAN, BRIAN 10 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
STRITZEL, CHLOE 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
SULLIVAN, MATTHEW 11 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
SWEENEY, EMILY 11 INTERNATIONELLA ENGELSKA SKOLA
TATKO, JACOB 11 MIRIAM SCHOOL
TAYOAN, PEYTON 12 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
TESSEREAU, LUCAS 9 GREEN PARK LUTHERAN
THOMPSON, ABIGAIL 9 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
THOMPSON, TALEYAH 9 BUSCH AAA
THORNTON, JENAYA 9 OAKVILLE JUNIOR HIGH
TOCKSTEIN, HARLEY 10 ST. AMBROSE
TRANI, MAUREEN 9 SACRED HEART - VALLEY PARK
TRANI, ERIN 12 SACRED HEART - VALLEY PARK
TUCCI, GRACEMARIE 12 ST. AMBROSE
VENNEMAN, ALEXANDER 11 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
VOLLET, KATHERINE 11 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
VOLLET, CLAIR 11 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
WATSON, KAITLYN 11 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
WEBB, OLIVIA 9 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
WHEELER, TYLER 12 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
WILLIAMS, ERIC 10 ST. LOUIS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
WOKURKA, ANTHONY 12 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
WOKURKA, OLIVIA 10 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
 
Second Honors: 3.0-3.4 GPA
 
STUDENT GRADE GRADE SCHOOL
ADAMS, ABIGAIL 11 ST. GABRIEL
ADAMS, ANIYAH 11 ASCENSION - CHESTERFIELD
ALVAREZ, PEDRO 9 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
BAUTISTA, DIANE 9 MARIAN MIDDLE
BECERRIL, EMMANUEL 11 ANNUNZIATA
BECKERLE, SAMUEL 11 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
BENNETT, ALYSSA 12 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
BETTLACH, SAMUEL 10 ST. JOAN OF ARC
BRADFORD, SEBASTIEN 12 BREHM PREPARATORY
CURRAN, MAURA 11 ST. JOAN OF ARC
DAVIS, CORINNE 12 ANNUNZIATA
DENNIS, JACK 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
EBERT, JAROD 11 ANNUNZIATA
ELERY, RENA-MARIE 11 HOLY TRINITY - FAIRVIEW HEIGHT
EVANS, DAMPIER 9 CARR LANE VISUAL & PERFORMING
GNADE, MADISON 9 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
GOMEZ, ISAIAH 10 TOWER GROVE CHRISTIAN
GREENE, MASON 10 ST. JOAN OF ARC
GRGIC, JULIANKA 10 ST. ROSE PHILIPPINE DUCHESNE
GUND, EDWARD 11 MIRIAM SCHOOL
HANNEKE, SHIANE 10 ST. FRANCES CABRINI ACADEMY
HEBRON, BETHLEHEM 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
HERNANDEZ, GUILLERMO 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
HOLT, MICAH 10 HOLMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
HUDSON, JOSEPH 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
IKEH, STACY 12 COMPTON-DREW
JOHNSON, ELLIOT 11 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
KIMACK, MICHELLE 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
KOCSIS, LIBERTY 10 ST. RAPHAEL THE ARCHANGEL
LEMLEY, ANNA 11 MIRIAM SCHOOL
MAXEY, JAIDEN 10 LOYOLA ACADEMY
MESSMER, JACOB 9 ST. MARGARET MARY ALACOQUE
MILES, MADISON 9 ST. LOUIS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
NEWCOMBE, CHRISTIAN 9 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
OWENS, KEEWON 11 ANNUNZIATA
PETTIS, PIERRE 10 ST. LOUIS THE KING
PSUJEK, ALEXANDRA 10 ANNUNZIATA
RIVERS, ISAIAH 10 WORD OF LIFE
ROGERS, PATRICK 10 CHURCHILL
RUGGERI, DOMINIC 11 ST. AMBROSE
RUGGERI, ALLISON 9 ST. AMBROSE
SANSONI, OKSANA 9 MIRIAM SCHOOL
SCHANKMAN, JARED 11 ANNUNZIATA
SCHMUELLING, BRENDAN 12 ST. AMBROSE
SITNER, AARON 9 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
SMITH, LANGSTON 12 TOWER GROVE CHRISTIAN
STACH, OWEN 10 PREMIER CHARTER SCHOOL
STAHL, RICHARD 10 ST. AMBROSE
THOMAS, VICTOR 10 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
TRIM, KATELYN 9 ST. RAPHAEL THE ARCHANGEL
WALKER, FAITH 10 MARIAN MIDDLE
WALKER, KATELYN 10 GATEWAY SCIENCE ACADEMY
WEDGE, LISA 10 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
WEEKLY, III, EDDIE 9 KIPP INSPIRE
WESLEY, TYREE 11 LOYOLA ACADEMY
WHITBY, ASIA 12 MARIAN MIDDLE
WIGFALL, KAYDIN 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
WINTERBAUER, ABIGAIL 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
Published Print