Congratulations to students on the 2019-20 first semester Honor Roll!

First Honors: 3.5+ GPA

 
STUDENT GRADE GRADE SCHOOL
ADAMS, CHANCELLOR 9 ST. SABINA
ADAMS, CHRISTINA 12 HOMESCHOOL
ADAMS, ISABELLA 10 ST. GABRIEL
ADELSON, MARGARET 10 ANNUNZIATA
AIRAGHI, EMILY 11 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
BADER, JACOB 11 ST. SIMON
BAKERSMITH, RICHARD 12 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
BARBAROTTA, MARISSA 10 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
BARTON, KAYLA 10 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
BECTON, BRANDON 9 SALEM LUTHERAN
BEHNEN, ALAYNAH 12 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
BETTLACH, KATE 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
BETTLACH, SAMUEL 11 ST. JOAN OF ARC
BLANCO, GEORGE 11 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
BOUCHE, REGINA 10 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
BOYSTER, SKYE 12 ST. JOAN OF ARC
BRANCA, PATRICK 12 ST. MARK
BROWN, ANASTASIA 12 ST. AMBROSE
BRUCE, ROCHELLE 11 ST. JOSEPH - IMPERIAL
BUCIO, ARISBET 11 MARIAN MIDDLE
BUHR, ALEX 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
CAMPBELL, KATHERINE 10 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
CARTER, MAKIYA 9 ANNUNZIATA
CATARINICCHIA, GIADA 9 ST. AMBROSE
CHATMAN, JACKSON 11 ST. GABRIEL
CRISTEA, HANNAH 11 HOLY TRINITY
DANH, KENNY 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
DAVIS, ALEXIS 12 MARIAN MIDDLE
DELK, LA'RON 10 ST. LOUIS THE KING
DENNING, SHELBY 12 CHURCHILL
DOHACK, CAMDEN 11 ST. SIMON
DOTY, AIDEN 9 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
EBERT, JAROD 12 ANNUNZIATA
EICHHORST, JT 12 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
EVEKER, ADAM 10 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
FALLER, JYANNA 11 GREEN PINES
FISCHER, MADISON 12 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
FISTER, LUKE 9 LITTLE FLOWER
FLETCHER, ZOE 9 CHRIST THE KING
FLORES, SOFIA 9 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
FULTON, ISAAC 12 ST. JOHN PAUL II
FUSE, AUDREY 10 ST. AMBROSE
GAGEN, CONNOR 10 ST. MARK
GAYDEN, MAIA 10 HAZELWOOD MIDDLE
GERTH, MARIA 12 ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI
GNADE, MADISON 10 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
GOSSER, TIMOTHY 10 HOMESCHOOL
GREENE, MASON 11 ST. JOAN OF ARC
GRIESHABER, ASHLEY 9 ST. JOSEPH - IMPERIAL
GRIGGS, ALEXANDRA 9 ST. MARK
GRITHER, EMILY 12 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
GUFFEY, CAROLINE 12 ST. JOAN OF ARC
HARVIE, KADEN 9 ST. GABRIEL
HARVIE, MILES 9 ST. GABRIEL
HASTY, RYAN 10 BERNARD MIDDLE SCHOOL
HEAGHNEY, STEVEN 12 ST. MARK
HENNEBERRY, EDWARD 12 ST. AMBROSE
HENNING, ELISABETH 12 ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI
HENSON, AKAYLA 12 TOWER GROVE CHRISTIAN
HERNANDEZ, GUILLERMO 10 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
HOLT, MICAH 11 HOLMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
INGRAM, EMMA 12 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
JACOBS, ALEXANDER 9 ST. MARY MAGDALENE BRENTWOOD
JACOBS, DANIELLE 11 ST. MARY MAGDALENE BRENTWOOD
JEAN-GILLES, KIRA 11 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
JEAN-GILLES, ZACH 9 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
JOHNSON, ELLIOT 12 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
JONES, CADE 10 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
JUNKER, PETER 11 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
KENNEBECK, NICHOLAS 11 ST. JOHN PAUL II
KENNISON, JENNA 9 TOWER GROVE CHRISTIAN
KHOTSYPHOM, BENJAMIN 12 ST. RAPHAEL THE ARCHANGEL
KIMACK, MICHELLE 11 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
KOCSIS, LIBERTY 11 ST. RAPHAEL THE ARCHANGEL
LAMPE, RYAN 12 ST. RAPHAEL THE ARCHANGEL
LEE, JULIE 11 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
LEVITT, MASON 12 ST. GABRIEL
LONGLAND, CORIE 10 ST. AMBROSE
MACCHI, MAEGAN 10 ST. GABRIEL
MAZANEC, EMILY 11 ST. GABRIEL
MCGRAW, MATTHEW 12 MIRIAM SCHOOL
MEEHAN, MEGHAN 10 HOME SCHOOLING
MEEHAN, PATRICK 12 HOME SCHOOLING
MENDIETA, ALBERTO 10 OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE
MENENDEZ, ALEXANDRIA 12 ST. GABRIEL
MERLENBACH, ALISHA 12 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
MILLER, ELI 11 ST. JOAN OF ARC
MORROW, TANIYAH 9 KENNARD CJA
MUELLER, ARIANNA 12 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
MUELLER, KAYLA 9 GATEWAY SCIENCE ACADEMY
MUNOZ, JULISSA 10 HOLY TRINITY
MURRAY, GEHAAN 10 MOST HOLY TRINITY
NATIONS, BRODY 9 HOMESCHOOL
NATIONS, DRU 10 HOMESCHOOL
NGUYEN, HOA 11 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
NGUYEN, JUSTIN 10 ST. MARK
NGUYEN, KATHY 11 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
NIETHE, ADDISON 12 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
NIETHE, REBECCA 11 ST. JOAN OF ARC
OWENS, KEEWON 12 ANNUNZIATA
POLLOCK, ABIGAIL 11 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
RANCILIO, MIA 11 GATEWAY SCIENCE ACADEMY
RANCILIO, MOLLY 11 GATEWAY SCIENCE ACADEMY
RANDALL, JENNA 9 ST. MARK'S
RODEBAUGH, JOHN 11 HANCOCK
RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT 11 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
ROEDER, KATIE 9 ST. GABRIEL
ROEDER, SHELBY 11 ST. GABRIEL
ROWLAND, ABIGAIL 11 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
RUGGERI, ALLISON 10 ST. AMBROSE
RUGGERI, DOMINIC 12 ST. AMBROSE
RUSSELL, BENJAMIN 11 ANNUNZIATA
SADDLER, TYRA 11 ST. LOUIS THE KING
SCHANKMAN, JARED 12 ANNUNZIATA
SCHUERMANN, GRACE 11 CHRIST THE KING
SHELTON, VALERIE 11 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
SIMMONS, KALEB 9 LA SALLE MIDDLE 
SIMMONS, KALIL 9 LA SALLE MIDDLE 
SOMMER, MELODY 11 WORD OF LIFE
STAHL, MARY 9 ST. AMBROSE
STAHL, RICHARD 11 ST. AMBROSE
STRAHAN, BRIAN 11 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
STRITZEL, CHLOE 10 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
SULLIVAN, MATTHEW 12 ST. MARK
TATKO, JACOB 12 MIRIAM SCHOOL
TESSEREAU, LUCAS 10 GREEN PARK LUTHERAN
THOMAS, VICTOR 11 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
THOMPSON, ABIGAIL 10 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
TRANI, MAUREEN 10 SACRED HEART - VALLEY PARK
TRIM, KATELYN 10 ST. RAPHAEL THE ARCHANGEL
VALENCIA, ALONDRA 9 PREMIER CHARTER SCHOOL
VENNEMAN, ALEXANDER 12 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
VOLLET, CLAIR 12 ST. MARK
VOLLET, JOSEPH 11 ST. MARK
VOLLET, KATHERINE 12 ST. MARK
WALKER, KATELYN 11 GATEWAY SCIENCE ACADEMY
WALSH, ABIGAIL 10 ST. AMBROSE
WATSON, KAITLYN 12 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
WEBB, OLIVIA 10 ST. MARK
WESTMORELAND, MELISSA 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
WHITFIELD, GARIANA 9 MOST HOLY TRINITY
WILK, KATELYN 12 MARGARET BUERKLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
WILLIAMS, ERIC 11 ST. LOUIS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
WILLIAMS, SARAH 12 MARIAN MIDDLE
WINTERBAUER, ABIGAIL 11 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
WOKURKA, OLIVIA 11 ST. MARK
WOKURKA, SOPHIA 9 ST. MARK
YANCZER, JAIDEN 11 GATEWAY SCIENCE ACADEMY
 

Second Honors: 3.0-3.499 GPA

 
STUDENT GRADE GRADE SCHOOL
ALVAREZ, JACQUELINE 12 ST. JOAN OF ARC
BANKS, DANAISHA 11 LA SALLE MIDDLE
BILLIOT, IAN 11 MOST HOLY TRINITY
BRADLEY, IAN 10 ST. LOUIS COLLEGE PREP
BRUCE, CHARLOTTE 9 BERNARD MIDDLE SCHOOL
BULIN, AUDREY 9 ST. AMBROSE
CONAWAY, AIDAN 9 BERNARD MIDDLE SCHOOL
CURRAN, MAURA 12 ST. JOAN OF ARC
DAVIS, DEMORIAY 11 ST. LOUIS THE KING
DENNIS, JACK 11 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
DIMAS, ISABEL 12 CARONDALET LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
DIVINNY, BENTON 9 GRAND CENTER ARTS ACADEMY
GENO, DANIEL 10 MIRIAM SCHOOL
GILES, AIDAN 9 LITTLE FLOWER
HARWELL, KALAN 11 MOST HOLY TRINITY
HEBRON, BETHLEHEM 10 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
HRUSTIC, BENJAMIN 9 MIRIAM SCHOOL
HUDSON, JOSEPH 10 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
JOHNSON, COLLEEN 9 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
KELLMEYER, MARK 9 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
KIMBALL, JAYDON 11 ST. LOUIS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
LEMLEY, ANNA 12 MIRIAM SCHOOL
LEWIS, DUJUAN 10 MULLANPHY, ILC
MEDINA, BRENDA 9 ST. CECILIA
MESSMER, JACOB 10 ST. MARGARET MARY ALACOQUE
MEYER, ADAM 12 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
MILES, MADISON 10 ST. LOUIS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
MINSHALL, HAYLIE 9 BRENTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL
MIRANDA-PENA, FATIMA 12 BERKLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
MISSIMORE, ARMANDO 10 ST. MARK
MOYLAN-HAY, JORDAN 11 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
NAUNHEIM, ERIN 10 ST. AMBROSE
NEWCOMBE, GRACE 12 ST. MARK
NOLDON, BRYCE 10 ST. SABINA
OLIVER, THOMAS 12 ST. AMBROSE
PSUJEK, ALEXANDRA 11 ANNUNZIATA
REYNOLDS, GREGORY 9 GATEWAY SCIENCE ACADEMY
RHODES, GENESIS 9 ST. LOUIS LANGUAGE IMMERSION
RHONE, JORDYN 10 MARIAN MIDDLE
RIQUETTI, MARIA 9 BERNARD MIDDLE SCHOOL
SANSONI, OKSANA 10 MIRIAM SCHOOL
SCHOENBERGER, LUKE 11 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
SITNER, AARON 10 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
STACH, OWEN 11 PREMIER CHARTER SCHOOL
STEELE, JACOB 11 PATCH MIDDLE SCHOOL - GERMANY
UNION, JOURNEY 9 FERGUSON MIDDLE
VALIANT, KYRAH 11 MARIAN MIDDLE
WALKER, FAITH 11 MARIAN MIDDLE
WALSH, BENJAMIN 12 ST. JAMES THE GREATER
WEDGE, LISA 11 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
WHEELER, DEARIUS 10 CARONDALET LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
WILLERS, OWEN 9 CHURCHILL
WOBBE, ROYAL 12 GATEWAY SCIENCE ACADEMY
WOODEN, MYAH 9 LA SALLE MIDDLE MS
 
Published Print