Congratulations to students on the 2018-19 second semester Honor Roll!

First Honors: 3.5+ GPA

 
STUDENT GRADE GRADE SCHOOL
ABMEYER, JORDAN 12 ST. GABRIEL
ADAMS, CHRISTINA 11 HOME SCHOOLING
ADAMS, ISABELLA 9 ST. GABRIEL
ADELSON, MARGARET 9 ANNUNZIATA
AIRAGHI, EMILY 10 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
ALANIS, MARIEL 12 MARIAN MIDDLE
ALBES, KATHERINE 12 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
ANGELBECK, ERIN 12 ASCENSION - CHESTERFIELD
BADER, JACOB 10 ST. SIMON
BAKERSMITH, RICHARD 11 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
BARBAROTTA, MARISSA 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
BARTON, KAYLA 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
BATAN, RUDY 12 ST. GABRIEL
BENNETT, ALYSSA 12 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
BERRA, SARINA 12 ST. CATHERINE LABOURE
BILLIOT, IAN 10 MOST HOLY TRINITY
BLANCO, GEORGE 10 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
BOUCHE, REGINA 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
BRANCA, PATRICK 11 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
BROWN, ANASTASIA 11 ST. AMBROSE
BRUCE, ROCHELLE 10 ST. JOSEPH - IMPERIAL
BUCK, AUGUSTUS 12 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
CAMPBELL, KATHERINE 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
CHATMAN, JACKSON 10 ST. GABRIEL
CRISTEA, HANNAH 10 HOLY TRINITY
DANDRIDGE, NICHOLAS 9 HOME SCHOOLING
DANH, TIFFANY 12 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
DAVIS, ALEXIS 11 MARIAN MIDDLE
DAVIS, MITCHELL 12 ST. ANGELA MERICI
DENNING, SHELBY 11 CHURCHILL
DREILING, ALLISON 12 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
EBERT, JAROD 11 ANNUNZIATA
EICHHORST, JT 11 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
EVEKER, ADAM 9 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
EVEKER, PATRICK 12 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
FISCHER, MADISON 11 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
FIUDO, JAMES 12 ASCENSION - CHESTERFIELD
FULTON, ISAAC 11 ST. JOHN PAUL II
FUSE, AUDREY 9 ST. AMBROSE
GAGEN, CONNOR 9 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
GANSNER, JACK 12 ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI
GAYDEN, MAIA 9 HAZELWOOD MIDDLE
GLOSEMEYER, GARRETT 12 ST. AMBROSE
GNADE, MADISON 9 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
GOEDEKER, ELI 12 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
GOSSER, PATRICK 12 HOME SCHOOLING
GOSSER, TIMOTHY 9 HOME SCHOOLING
GRITHER, EMILY 11 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
HARRISON, MICHAEL 12 ST. JOAN OF ARC
HARWELL, KALAN 10 MOST HOLY TRINITY
HASTY, RYAN 9 BERNARD MIDDLE SCHOOL
HAUBRICH, OLIVIA 11 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
HEBRON, BETHLEHEM 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
HENSON, AKAYLA 11 TOWER GROVE CHRISTIAN
HERNANDEZ, EMILY 12 ST. CECILIA'S
HERTELL, JOSEF 12 ST. JOSEPH - MANCHESTER
HOFFMAN, CATHERINE 12 CHRIST PRINCE OF PEACE
HOLT, MICAH 10 HOLMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
HUDSON, JOSEPH 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
IKEH, STACY 12 COMPTON-DREW
INGRAM, EMMA 11 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
JACOBS, DANIELLE 10 ST. MARY MAGDALEN BRENTWOOD
JONES, CADE 9 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
JUNKER, PETER 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
KENNEBECK, NICHOLAS 10 JOHN PAUL II
KHOTSYPHOM, BENJAMIN 11 ST. RAPHAEL THE ARCHANGEL
KLUMP, LAURA 12 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
KULLMAN, MATTHEW 12 HOME SCHOOLING
LAMPE, RYAN 11 ST. RAPHAEL THE ARCHANGEL
LE, NHI 11 TOWER GROVE CHRISTIAN
LEE, JULIE 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
LEISURE, SHANNON 12 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
LEVITT, MASON 11 ST. GABRIEL
LOHMAN, SAMANTHA 12 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
LONGLAND, CORIE 9 ST. AMBROSE
LORANGER, HANNAH 12 ST. AMBROSE
MARTIN, ELIZABETH 12 CHESTERFIELD MONTESSORI
MATHEWS, BAILEY 9 MIRIAM SCHOOL
MCDERMOTT, RENNY 12 GRAND CENTER ARTS ACADEMY
MCGRAW, MATTHEW 11 MIRIAM SCHOOL
MEEHAN, MEGHAN 9 HOME SCHOOLING
MEEHAN, PATRICK 11 HOME SCHOOLING
MENDIETA, ALBERTO 9 OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE
MENENDEZ, ALEXANDRIA 11 ST. GABRIEL
MERLENBACH, ALISHA 11 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
MILLER, ELI 10 ST. JOAN OF ARC
MILLER, OLIVIA 12 ST. JOAN OF ARC
MORRIS, AUBREY 9 MIRIAM SCHOOL
MOSER, ELIZABETH 12 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
MUELLER, ARIANNA 11 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
MURRAY, GEHAAN 9 MOST HOLY TRINITY
NATIONS, DRU 9 HOME SCHOOLING
NELSON, MARY 12 ST. RAPHAEL THE ARCHANGEL
NGUYEN, HOA 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
NGUYEN, KATHY 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
NGUYEN, RYAN 12 ALL SAINTS
NIETHE, ADDISON 11 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
NIETHE, REBECCA 10 ST. JOAN OF ARC
NOWAK, ANDREW 10 ST. GABRIEL
OWENS, KEEWON 11 ANNUNZIATA
PENTINO, BAILEY 9 ASSUMPTION
PROCTOR, MACIE 12 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
PUETZ, THERESA 12 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
QUINLAN, JARED 12 ST. GABRIEL
RANCILIO, MOLLY 10 GATEWAY SCIENCE ACADEMY
RIVERS, ALEXIS 12 HOECH MIDDLE SCHOOL
ROEDER, MOLLY 12 ST. GABRIEL
ROEDER, SHELBY 10 ST. GABRIEL
ROWLAND, ABIGAIL 10 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
RUGGERI, DOMINIC 11 ST. AMBROSE
RUSSELL, BENJAMIN 10 ANNUNZIATA
SCHMUELLING, BRENDAN 12 ST. AMBROSE
SCHUERMANN, GRACE 10 CHRIST THE KING
SCHULTE, SARAH 12 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
SLENKER, CATHERINE 12 WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
SMITH, KAITLYN 12 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
STANZE, ROBERT 12 ST. GABRIEL
STEELE, JACOB 10 PATCH MIDDLE SCHOOL - GERMANY
STRAHAN, BRIAN 10 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
STRITZEL, CHLOE 9 SOUTH CITY CATHOLIC ACADEMY
SULLIVAN, MATTHEW 11 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
TATKO, JACOB 11 MIRIAM SCHOOL
TAYOAN, PEYTON 12 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
TESSEREAU, LUCAS 9 GREEN PARK LUTHERAN
THOMPSON, ABIGAIL 9 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
THOMPSON, TALEYAH 9 BUSCH AAA
TRANI, ERIN 12 SACRED HEART - VALLEY PARK
TRANI, MAUREEN 9 SACRED HEART - VALLEY PARK
TUCCI, GRACEMARIE 12 ST. AMBROSE
VENNEMAN, ALEXANDER 11 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
VOLLET, CLAIR 11 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
WALSH, ABIGAIL 9 ST. AMBROSE
WALSH, BENJAMIN 11 ST. JAMES THE GREATER
WATSON, KAITLYN 11 OUR LADY OF SORROWS
WEBB, OLIVIA 9 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
WHEELER, TYLER 12 ST. PAUL'S (FENTON)
WHITBY, ASIA 12 MARIAN MIDDLE
WILLIAMS, ERIC 10 ST. LOUIS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
WOKURKA, ANTHONY 12 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
WOKURKA, OLIVIA 10 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
 

Second Honors: 3.0-3.499 GPA

 
STUDENT GRADE GRADE SCHOOL
BAIN, CAMRYN 11 HAZELWOOD MIDDLE
BANKS, DANAISHA 10 DE LA SALLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
BECERRIL, EMMANUEL 11 ANNUNZIATA
BECKERLE, SAMUEL 11 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
BETTLACH, SAMUEL 10 ST. JOAN OF ARC
BOZIKIS, ZACHARY 12 ST. AMBROSE
DAVIS, CORINNE 12 ANNUNZIATA
DOHACK, CAMDEN 10 ST. SIMON
GENO, DANIEL 9 MIRIAM SCHOOL
GRGIC, JULIANKA 10 ST. ROSE PHILIPPINE DUCHESNE
HEAGHNEY, STEVEN 11 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
KIMACK, MICHELLE 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
MEYER, CHARLES 9 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
NEWCOMBE, CHRISTIAN 9 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
NOLDON, BRYCE 9 ST. SABINA
NOVOTNY, KEVIN 12 WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
PHILLIPS, CYDNEYE 9 ST. LOUIS CATHOLIC ACADEMY
POLLOCK, ABIGAIL 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
PSUJEK, ALEXANDRA 10 ANNUNZIATA
RODEBAUGH, JOHN 10 HANCOCK
RUGGERI, ALLISON 9 ST. AMBROSE
SANSONI, OKSANA 9 MIRIAM SCHOOL
SCHROEDER, THOMAS 12 ST. GABRIEL
SHELTON, VALERIE 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
STACH, OWEN 10 PREMIER CHARTER SCHOOL
STAHL, RICHARD 10 ST. AMBROSE
THOMAS, VICTOR 10 HOLY CROSS ACADEMY
VOLLET, KATHERINE 11 ST. MARK'S - CATHOLIC
WALKER, FAITH 10 MARIAN MIDDLE
WINTERBAUER, ABIGAIL 10 ST. STEPHEN PROTOMARTYR
 
Published Print